A-Z list
The Blessed Girl (2021) English Subtitle
Watch

The Blessed Girl (2021) English Subtitle Kissasian

Released:
Country: Chinese
Subtitle: English
Dubbed: No
Episodes: 70
Quality: Full HD
Status: On Going
Genres: Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Historical, Romance, Web Series
0/ 5 0 votes
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • 39
  • 40
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • 39
  • 40
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • 39
  • 40
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • 39
  • 40
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • 39
  • 40
Movie plot

Watch full episodes The Blessed Girl (2021) English Sub, The Blessed Girl (2021) is one of the hostest drama of Director: Shi Lei [施磊], with the most famous stars The Blessed Girl (2021) is one of the best drama you should watch on Best Drama.

The Blessed Girl (2021) Cast:

Angel Zhao (2002)Justin Yuan (1982)Lin Yi (1999)Elvira Cai (1990)Xin Yun Lai (1994)Katie Chen (1992)Tu NanZhang Fan (1982)Chen Yu Si (1996)Zeng Li (1976)Koss Zhao (1997)Wang Dong (1978)

The Blessed Girl (2021) Review Story:

Other name: 玲珑 Ling Long

Description:

Shrouded in mystery, the continent of Suchuan exists a land of legend and lore. Once a beautiful place of peace and prosperity, it has since become a bleak land torn apart by division and chaos. Growing up in this land of misery, a young monarch by the name of Yuan Yi (Lin Yi) ascends to the throne. With his position as king firmly established, he vows to put an end to the troubles that plague his people.

Believing that the source of his kingdom’s troubles stems from the legendary falling of the gods, Yuan Yi takes it upon himself to find the one with enough spiritual power to restore the fallen gods of old. With rumors circulating of one in possession of such power, Yuan Yi disguises himself as a commoner and sets out in search of the only one strong enough to fight back the evil that plagues his lands. Following the rumors and whispers of his people to a remote village, Yuan Yi meets Ling Long, a young girl in possession of incredible spiritual power, and her father Huo Tu Xin. Convinced Ling Long is the one he’s been searching for, he asks her and her father to join him on a quest to save Suchuan.

Agreeing to his request, the Ling Long and her father join Yuan Yi, setting out together on a perilous journey to save their world from the evil forces bent on its destruction. In an age-old battle between good and evil, will the efforts of this intrepid trio be enough to usher in a new era of peace?

Director: Shi Lei [施磊]

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2021

Genre: Adventure; Fantasy; Historical; Romance; Web Series;

The Blessed Girl (2021) Release Date & Time

The Blessed Girl (2021) will air on 26 May, 2023. It is a Sunday anime series by Bilibili. The new episode will be out at 10 am in China. Global anime fans keep track of the time zone details to enjoy the latest episode of The Blessed Girl (2021).

  • Pacific Standard Time (Canada): 7:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Central Standard Time (US): 9:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Eastern Standard Time (Mexico): 10:00 pm ( 26 May, 2023)
  • Greenwich Mean Time (UK): 2:00 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Indian Standard Time (India): 7:30 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Thailand Time: 9:00 am ( 27 May, 2023)
  • Japan Standard Time (Japan): 11:00 am (27 May, 2023)
  • Australian Central Standard Time (Australia): 11:30 am ( 27 May, 2023)

The Blessed Girl (2021) : Where to watch it?

Episodes of The Blessed Girl (2021) are available through the Bilibili app. The MadeByBilibili YouTube channel has episodes of The Blessed Girl (2021) available for viewing. For now, fans can watch it on Bestdrama here.

You also can find best drama, top drama, kshow ,drama cool, kdrama, dramacools, my asian tv, korean drama, happiness kdrama, drama fansubs, k drama like:

with famous stars:
ahn hyo seop, song hye kyo, park hyung sik, yoon chan young, kim min gue, lee do hyun, kim ji won, kim bok joo, bae in hyuk, park gyu young, shin hye sun,oh yeon seo,go kyung pyo,im soo hyang, kang ha neul, shin ye eun,jo bo ah,woo do hwan, nam yoon soo, kang min ah,seo ji hoon

Find More Kshow Here!

Free Watching Others Drama Movies With English Subtitle Here!

Watching High Quality Chinese Model Stock Photos On HotGirl Asia For Free
The Blessed Girl (2021)

Show more...